Sunday, October 12, 2014

~All About That Bass Lyrics~



Because you know I'm all about that bass, 'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass

Yeah it's pretty clear, I ain't no size two
But I can shake it, shake it like I'm supposed to do
'Cause I got that boom boom that all the boys chase
All the right junk in all the right places
I see the magazines working that Photoshop
We know that shit ain't real
Come on now, make it stop
If you got beauty beauty just raise 'em up
'Cause every inch of you is perfect
From the bottom to the top
Yeah, my momma she told me don't worry about your size
She says, boys like a little more booty to hold at night
You know I won't be no stick figure, silicone, Barbie doll,
So, if that's what's you're into
Then go ahead and move along

Because you know I'm all about that bass, 'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass

I'm bringing booty back
Go ahead and tell them skinny bitches that
No, I'm just playing I know you think you're fat,
But I'm here to tell you that,
Every inch of you is perfect from the bottom to the top
Yeah, my momma she told me don't worry about your size
She says, boys like a little more booty to hold at night
You know I won't be no stick figure, silicone, Barbie doll,
So, if that's what's you're into
Then go ahead and move along

Because you know I'm all about that bass, 'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass

Because you know I'm all about that bass, 'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass

Because you know I'm all about that bass, 'Bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass, no treble
I'm all 'bout that bass, 'bout that bass.




Siapa cakap gemuk2 tidak cantik....
biar gemuk....yg ptg maintain cute n seksi.....

okayyy
byeee daaaaaa




~ Antara lagu2 yang sy suka setakat ini~

Assalamualaikum wahai 
warga alam maya semua....
semoga kita masih berada dalam kondisi yg baik2 hendaknya
walaupun kala ini kita didengarkan dengan banyak
berita2 musibah yang berlaku
disana -sini...

mcm d sabah sendiri...isu banjir di Penampang...
isu Bajet 2015 lagi...

Hope Org2 kesayangan hamba yang berada di Penampang
selamat dan terlepas dari bala yg menimpa...
even xpernah berhubung....
xbermakna...kita terus lupa...
kan...kan....???
mungkin dia lupa.....tp sy tidak...

sy akn mndoakn kesejahteraannya bersama org2 yg dia syg..

okeyyyy..
berbalik kpd  tajuk di atas...
xada apa yang boleh dikongsi cuma...
saja mlm ni boring....saja mau
mgisi masa dengan nyanyi2 lagi di bawah
jommm
jommmmmm
jom...



Party girls don't get hurt
Can't feel anything, when will I learn
I push it down, push it down

I'm the one "for a good time call"
Phone's blowin' up, they're ringin' my doorbell
I feel the love, feel the love

[Pre-Chorus]
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink

Throw 'em back, 'til I lose count
[Chorus]
I'm gonna swing from the chandelier, from the chandelier
I'm gonna live like tomorrow doesn't exist
Like it doesn't exist
I'm gonna fly like a bird through the night, feel my tears as they dry
I'm gonna swing from the chandelier, from the chandelier

But I'm holding on for dear life, won't look down won't open my eyes
Keep my glass full until morning light, 'cos I'm just holding on for tonight
Help me, I'm holding on for dear life, won't look down won't open my eyes
Keep my glass full until morning light, 'cos I'm just holding on for tonight
On for tonight

Sun is up, I'm a mess
Gotta get out now, gotta run from this
Here comes the shame, here comes the shame

[Pre-Chorus]
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink
1,2,3 1,2,3 drink

[Chorus]
I'm gonna swing from the chandelier, from the chandelier
I'm gonna live like tomorrow doesn't exist
Like it doesn't exist
I'm gonna fly like a bird through the night, feel my tears as they dry
I'm gonna swing from the chandelier, from the chandelier